On January 25-26, with the support of "Grant Thornton Georgia", "Business registration and taxation regimes" trainings were held for women entrepreneurs.
January 26, 2024
On December 8-10, a joint meeting for community workers was held, organized by "Taso Foundation". The meeting was held within the framework of the second phase of the project "Economic Empowerment of Women through Social Mobilization and Capacity Building".
December 13, 2023
On November 23-25, a working meeting of community foundations was held in Sairme, organized by Taso Foundation. We invited to the meeting both community foundations with many years of experience working with us, as well as newly created ones.
November 27, 2023
On  October 22, Taso Foundation ‘s educational program Women's School 2023 on the topic of Women's Oral History started.
October 23, 2023
On October 17, In the Villages of Tandzia and Khatissofeli, was held the general assembly of the settlement with the representatives of the Bolnisi Municipality City Hall.
October 19, 2023
On October 16, In the Village of Chargali, the meeting was held with the representatives of the Dusheti Municipality City Hall.
October 16, 2023
On October 12, a round table format meeting was held with the representatives of the Akhaltsikhe Municipality City Hall.
October 13, 2023
On October 5, a round table format meeting was held with the representatives of the მარნეულის მუნიციპალიტეტის მერია / Marneuli Municipality City Hall.
October 05, 2023
Since May 2023, Taso Foundation has participated in the project Children are not Born with Stereotypes, within the framework of which a photo exhibition called Us - 30 Stories was organized in different regions of Georgia.
July 20, 2023
On June 6 and 9, under the organization of "Taso Foundation", a working meeting was held in connection with community assembly in Bolnisi and Dusheti municipalities.